Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

2:00 pm - Six Viewpoints: Material Dialogues w/Timothy Scott & Nicolas Norena

29
30
1

10:00 am - $5-Class: Contemplative Dance Practice facilitated by Zavé Martohardjono & Chelsea Gregory

8:00 pm - junkhead by Alex Romania

2

10:00 am - $5-Class: Afro Island Dance w/ Jessica Phoenix

8:00 pm - junkhead by Alex Romania

3

8:00 pm - junkhead by Alex Romania

4

10:30 am - $5-Class: NYC Community Ballet

2:00 pm - $5-Class: Lite Feet Laboratory w/ Imani Arrington

8:00 pm - junkhead by Alex Romania

5

2:00 pm - Six Viewpoints: Material Dialogues w/Timothy Scott & Nicolas Norena

6
7

8:00 pm - Hustle Social

8

10:00 am - $5-Class: Contemplative Dance Practice facilitated by Zavé Martohardjono & Chelsea Gregory

7:30 pm - Movie Night with the People Movers

9

10:00 am - $5-Class: Afro Island Dance w/ Jessica Phoenix

10

7:30 pm - Landing Sites Performance Series w/ Daria Faïn

11

10:30 am - $5-Class: NYC Community Ballet

2:00 pm - DÉTOUR Performance Series w/ Daria Faïn + Guests

12

2:00 pm - Six Viewpoints: Material Dialogues w/Timothy Scott & Nicolas Norena

13
14

6:30 pm - Hustle for All! w/ Alessandra Marconi

15

10:00 am - $5-Class: Contemplative Dance Practice facilitated by Zavé Martohardjono & Chelsea Gregory

16

10:00 am - $5-Class: Afro Island Dance w/ Jessica Phoenix

7:30 pm - Sapphire by Melanie Greene

17

7:30 pm - Sapphire by Melanie Greene

18

10:30 am - $5-Class: NYC Community Ballet

2:00 pm - $5-Class: Lite Feet Laboratory w/ Imani Arrington

19
20
21

6:30 pm - Hustle for All! w/ Alessandra Marconi

22

10:00 am - $5-Class: Contemplative Dance Practice facilitated by Zavé Martohardjono & Chelsea Gregory

7:00 pm - $5-Class: Haitian Folkloric Dance w/ Maxine Montilus

23

10:00 am - $5-Class: Afro Island Dance w/ Jessica Phoenix

24

7:30 pm - Acheron: The River of Tragedy by Xipe Colectivo Escénico

25

10:30 am - $5-Class: NYC Community Ballet

12:00 pm - Dramaturgy of the Body, workshop with XIPE Colectivo Escénico

2:00 pm - $5-Class: Lite Feet Laboratory w/ Imani Arrington

7:30 pm - Acheron: The River of Tragedy by Xipe Colectivo Escénico

26

2:00 pm - Six Viewpoints: Material Dialogues w/Timothy Scott & Nicolas Norena

27
28

8:00 pm - Hustle Social

29

10:00 am - $5-Class: Contemplative Dance Practice facilitated by Zavé Martohardjono & Chelsea Gregory

7:00 pm - $5-Class: Haitian Folkloric Dance w/ Maxine Montilus

30

10:00 am - $5-Class: Afro Island Dance w/ Jessica Phoenix

31
1

2:00 pm - $5-Class: Lite Feet Laboratory w/ Imani Arrington

+ Export Events

EXTnorth